Advertisement
last updated on: 21 July 2014

Azadea Group Holding SAL

Also known as: AZADEA, Azadea Group

fast facts

Country Lebanon Ownership Type Private

Contact details

Primary address
Azadea Group Holding SAL Building
United Nations Street
Jnah Area
14-6040
Lebanon
Beirut
1105 2090
Related links
www.acresholding.com
Region
Beirut

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY (Expand All)
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Retail
    1. Specialized Retailers
      1. Clothing and Accessories Retailers
        1. Clothing (Primary Industry)
        2. Clothing Accessories
        3. Footwear
      2. Eyewear and Optical Goods Retailers
      3. Furniture and Accessories Retailers
        1. Home Furniture and Accessories
          1. Accessories
          2. Home Furniture
      4. Music, Video and Entertainment Retailers
      5. Sporting Goods and Equipment Retailers
  • Financial Services
    1. Investment Firms and Funds
      1. Investment Firms
        1. Conventional
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Restaurants and Cafes
      1. Cafes
      2. Casual Dining Restaurants
  • Real Estate
    1. Landlords and Developers

Officers

  • Name availableChairman
  • Name availableVice Chairman
  • Name availableDirector representing Wafaza Holding SAL
  • Name availableDirector representing Kataka Holding SAL
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableChief Executive Officer
  • Name availableChief Financial Officer
  • Name availableChief Operations Officer and Acting Chief Human Resources Officer
  • Name availableDeputy Chief Executive Officer
  • Name availableGroup Logistics Manager
  • Name availableGroup Recruitment Manager
  • Name availableGroup Procurement Manager
  • Name availableMarketing Manager
  • Name availableInformation Technology Manager
  • Name availableCountry Manager, Jordan

To get the full company information along with officer names and contact,
upgrade to Zawya Business Development.

Company information provided by © 2016 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source further information by contacting the companies directly.

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Related news

Reserved launches its first branch in Saudi Arabia and enriches the kingdom's market with European fashion

Dhahran: The ready-made clothes sector in the kingdom is considered the largest in the region, especially in terms of the high purchasing power, population growth and stable economic conditions. The sector is characterized as being supported by government stimulus initiatives and support programs for various commodities, while local merchants receive government support through the development of

Press Release - 26-Oct-2015

Doha Festival City Mall to host Monoprix

Doha Festival City, Qatar's largest retail and leisure destination, is partnering with leading business conglomerate, Ali Bin Ali Group, to bring the first full-size Monoprix store to the city.

The Peninsula - 17-Jul-2014

Doha Festival City Mall to host leading French Store Monoprix

Doha - Doha Festival City, Qatar's largest retail and leisuredestination,is partnering with leading business conglomerate,Ali Bin Ali Group, to bring the first full-sized Monoprix store to Doha. Themove follows the success and popularity of the award-winning, iconic Monoprix brand which recently openedits first outlet in the West Bay area of Doha.

Press Release - 15-Jul-2014

JV gets QAR1.65bn contract for DFC Mall

A QAR1.65bn contract for the main works of the proposed Doha Festival City (DFC) Mall has been awarded by its owner Bawabat Al Shamal Real Estate Company (Basrec) to Gulf Contracting Company in joint venture with Alec Qatar (GCC/Alec JV).

Gulf Times - 26-May-2014
Advertisement
Discover Thomson Reuters

Top Business News