Advertisement
last updated on: 17 November 2016

Nasdaq Dubai Limited

Also known as: Nasdaq, Nasdaq Dubai

To get the full company information along with officer names and contact,
upgrade to Zawya Business Development.

fast facts

Country UAE Ownership Type Private

Contact details

Primary address
The Exchange Building 5
7th Floor
Dubai International Financial Centre
53536
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY (Expand All)
  • Financial Services
    1. Securities Markets
      1. Stock Exchanges
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
  • Education
    1. Vocational Trade Education
      1. Technical Schools
        1. Other Technical Schools

Officers

  • Name availableChairman
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableChief Executive Officer
  • Name availableChief Financial Officer
  • Name availableSenior Vice President and Head of Market Operations and Risk
  • Name availableSenior Vice President, Media and Corporate Communications
  • Name availableHead of Information Technology

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Advertisement
Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Gulf Food

Annual food event and gateway to new food business in emerging, evolving and established markets

Gulf Food
Advertisement