Advertisement
last updated on: 27 April 2016

Jabal Omar Development Company

Also known as: JODC, Jabal Omar

last trade: 64.00 SAR (21 July 2016) 0.00

fast facts

Country Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Publicly Listed
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
4250.SSE Ordinary SAR Saudi SE 4250

Contact details

Primary address
Jabal Omar Development Company Building
Third Ring Road
Al Hamra District
56968
Saudi Arabia
Makkah
21955
Region
Makkah

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY (Expand All)
  • Real Estate
    1. Landlords and Developers (Primary Industry)
    2. Real Estate Management
      1. General Property Management

Officers

  • Name availableChairman
  • Name availableVice Chairman
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableChief Executive Officer
  • Name availableDeputy Chief Executive Officer
  • Name availableFinance Manager
  • Name availableBusiness Development Manager
  • Name availableInvestor Relations Manager
  • Name availablePublic Relations Manager
  • Name availableAdministration and Human Resources Manager
  • Name availableInformation Technology Manager
  • Name availableOffice Manager, General Manager

To get the full company information along with officer names and contact,
upgrade to Zawya Business Development.

Company information provided by © 2016 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source further information by contacting the companies directly.

Related news

Jabal Omar Signs up with Ruwad Civil Construction to Furnish 6 Hotels in Mecca

7th June 2016, United Arab EmiratesJabal Omar Development Co. partners with Ruwad Civil Construction (R.C.C) to furnish 6 hotels in its project within the proximity of Al Masjid Al Haram in Mecca. The partnership was established with the aim of enhancing the great urban and investment growth witnessed by Saudi Arabia along with the national transformation schemes in support of 2030 Saudi Vision

Press Release - 07-Jun-2016

Progress report in Jabal Omar Development set

MANAMA -- Jabal Omar Development will be the main topic of Gulf Projects.me's analysis program, offering the latest developments surrounding the project. As part of Gulf Projects and Tenders, the analysis of Jabal Omar Development seminar will take place on April 28 and runs between 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. at the Bahrain International Exhibition Center.

The Saudi Gazette - 27-Apr-2016
Advertisement
Discover Thomson Reuters

Top Business News