Advertisement
last updated on: 07 June 2016

Qatar Gas Transport Company Limited (Nakilat) Q.S.C.

Also known as: Nakilat, Q-Gas, QGTC

last trade: 23.68 QAR (27 September 2016) 0.00

fast facts

Country Qatar Ownership Type Publicly Listed
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
QGTS.DSM Ordinary QAR Qatar SE QGTS

Contact details

Primary address
Shoumoukh Towers
C-Ring Road
1 - 9th Floor
Al Sadd Area
22271
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY (Expand All)
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Water Transportation
        1. Maritime Transportation
          1. Gas Shipping Services (Primary Industry)
        2. Support Services - Seaports
          1. Cargo Handling
          2. Other Sea Port Services
      2. Logistics Services
        1. Warehousing and Storage Services
    2. Transportation Products
      1. Boats and Ships
        1. Repair and Maintenance Services
        2. Ships
          1. Makers
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Repair and Maintenance Services

Officers

  • Name availableChairman and director representing Qatar Petroleum
  • Name availableVice Chairman and director representing Qatar Petroleum
  • Name availableDirector representing Qatar Pension Fund
  • Name availableDirector representing Qatar Navigation Q.S.C.
  • Name availableDirector representing Qatar Foundation
  • Name availableDirector representing Qatar Education and Health Fund
  • Name availableDirector representing Qatar Navigation Q.S.C.
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableManaging Director
  • Name availableChief Financial Officer
  • Name availableChief Internal Auditor
  • Name availableChief Risk Officer
  • Name availableTreasury, Planning and Project Finance Director
  • Name availableFleet Director
  • Name availableAdministration Director
  • Name availableHead of Communications
  • Name availableSupply Manager
  • Name availableActing Head of Communications
  • Name availablePublic Relations Manager
  • Name availableHuman Resources Manager
  • Name availableInformation Technology Manager

To get the full company information along with officer names and contact,
upgrade to Zawya Business Development.

Company information provided by © 2016 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source further information by contacting the companies directly.

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Related news

Nakilat Damen delivers 5 vessels for New Port Project

Doha, Qatar, 30th Aug 2016Nakilat Damen Shipyards Qatar (NDSQ) has delivered five vessels as part of an eleven-vessel order for New Port Project (NPP). Built entirely at the Erhama Bin Jaber Al Jalahma Shipyard in Ras Laffan Industrial City, the vessels were launched and delivered to NPP after successful completion of their sea trials. Measuring 15.4 meters long with a beam of 5 meters and a

Press Release - 30-Aug-2016

QSE Index loses 42.93 points during week to close at 10,479.28

The Qatar Stock Exchange (QSE) index lost 42.93 points or 0.41% during the week to close at 10,479.28, QNB Financial Services (QNBFS) said in its weekly market report. Market capitalisation decreased by 0.42% to QR550.6bn compared with QR552.9bn at the end of the previous week, QNBFS said. Of the 43 listed companies, 10 companies ended the week higher, while 30 fell and three remained unchanged.

Gulf Times - 03-Dec-2015
Advertisement
Discover Thomson Reuters

Top Business News