Advertisement
last updated on: 26 November 2015

Mars GCC FZE

Also known as: Mars GCC, Mars Gulf

fast facts

Country Region-wide Ownership Type Foreign

Contact details

Primary address
Mars GCC FZE Building
Sheikh Zayed Road, Street 731
Ground Floor
Jebel Ali Free Zone
17139
UAE
Dubai
  • Tel: +971 4-808-1500
  • Fax: +971 4-881-5324
Related links
www.mars.com
Region
Dubai

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY (Expand All)
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Food
      1. Snack Food
        1. Candy and Confections (Primary Industry)
      2. Grain Products
        1. Milled Grains, Flours, and Baking Mixes
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Pet Products
      1. Makers

Officers

  • Name availableRegional President, Middle East, Turkey and Africa
  • Name availableChief Financial Officer
  • Name availableGeneral Manager
  • Name availableVice President, People and Organisation, Middle East, Turkey and Africa
  • Name availableRegional Talent Director, Middle East, Turkey and Africa
  • Name availableSite and Manufacturing Plant Director
  • Name availableGlobal Procurement Director
  • Name availableCorporate Talent Director
  • Name availableCorporate Affairs Manager
  • Name availableHuman Resources Manager

To get the full company information along with officer names and contact,
upgrade to Zawya Business Development.

Company information provided by © 2016 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source further information by contacting the companies directly.

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Related news

AED440 million aluminum plant to be built in Abu Dhabi

DUBAI: A new aluminum rolling plant with a total investment of AED440 million is to be built in the Khalifa Industrial Zone Abu Dhabi (KIZAD), amid surging demand for flat-rolled aluminum products designed for applications in downstream industries across the UAE and GCC countries.The new plant for Emirates Aluminium Rolling LLC (Emiroll) is expected to go on-stream by the third quarter of 2017.It

Arab News - 22-Mar-2016

A Saudi Mars mission

MARS Inc. is on a mission. Not only is the American company sweetening life with the opening of a chocolate factory in King Abdullah Economic City (KAEC), it has also indicated it will focus on Saudization and women's empowerment. If that is not enough, the company's expansion in the Kingdom will happen in a sustainable manner, with special attention to the environment and preservation of natural

The Saudi Gazette - 12-Dec-2014
Advertisement
Discover Thomson Reuters

Top Business News