Advertisement
last updated on: 29 December 2016

Emirates Post Group

Also known as: EPG, Emirates Post

To get the full company information along with officer names and contact,
upgrade to Zawya Business Development.

fast facts

Country UAE Ownership Type Government

Contact details

Primary address
Emirates Post Group Building
Marrakech Street
Al Ramool Area
99999
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT
Related links
www.government.ae

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY (Expand All)
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Postal, Courier, and Messenger Services
        1. Postal Services (Primary Industry)
        2. Couriers and Messengers
  • Financial Services
    1. General Financial Services
      1. Foreign Exchange Dealers
        1. Conventional
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Commercial Printing
        1. Large Volume Commercial Printing

Officers

  • Name availableChairman
  • Name availableVice Chairman
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableActing Chief Executive Officer
  • Name availableChief Executive Officer, Networks and Chief Happiness and Positivity Officer
  • Name availableChief Executive Officer, Postal Operations
  • Name availableChief Commercial Officer
  • Name availableChief Support Services Officer
  • Name availableChief Information Officer
  • Name availableExecutive Director, Sales
  • Name availableEvents and Stamps Director
  • Name availableCorporate Communications Executive

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Advertisement
Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Gulf Food

Annual food event and gateway to new food business in emerging, evolving and established markets

Gulf Food
Advertisement