Advertisement
last updated on: 26 October 2016

Dubai Chamber of Commerce and Industry

Also known as: DCCI, Dubai Chamber

To get the full company information along with officer names and contact,
upgrade to Zawya Business Development.

fast facts

Country UAE Ownership Type Government

Contact details

Primary address
Dubai Chamber of Commerce and Industry Building
Baniyas Street
Deira Area
1457
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY (Expand All)
  • Services
    1. Associations
      1. Business Organizations and Chambers of Commerce (Primary Industry)
      2. Other Organizations
    2. Other Services
  • Education
    1. Colleges and Universities
      1. Universities
  • Media
    1. Publishing
      1. Directories and Yellow Pages Publishers

Officers

  • Name availableChairman
  • Name availableVice Chairman
  • Name availableVice Chairman
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availablePresident and Chief Executive Officer
  • Name availableSenior Vice President, Institutional Support Services
  • Name availableSenior Vice President, Commercial Services
  • Name availableVice President, International Relations
  • Name availableSenior Director, Economic Research and Sustainable Business Development
  • Name availableFinance Director
  • Name availableInternational Offices Director
  • Name availableLegal Services Director
  • Name availableMarketing and Corporate Communications Director
  • Name availableAdministration Director
  • Name availableInformation Technology Director
  • Name availableSenior Multimedia and Special Projects Manager
  • Name availableSenior Manager, Member Relations
  • Name availablePublic Relations and Corporate Communications Manager
  • Name availableProject Manager
  • Name availableChairman, Tejar Dubai Youth Council
  • Name availablePresident, Dubai Business Women Council

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Advertisement
Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Gulf Food

Annual food event and gateway to new food business in emerging, evolving and established markets

Gulf Food
Advertisement