Advertisement
last updated on: 15 March 2016

Tabuk Pharmaceuticals Manufacturing Company

Also known as: TPMC, Tabuk, Tabuk Pharmaceuticals

fast facts

Country Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private

Contact details

Primary address
Al Bayt Building
King Abdulaziz Road
28170
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11437
Region
Riyadh

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY (Expand All)
  • Health Care
    1. Pharmaceuticals
      1. Pharmaceuticals Suppliers
        1. Generic Drugs (Primary Industry)
      2. Pharmaceuticals Distributors
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Personal Care Products
      1. Cosmetics and Skin Care
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Technical and Scientific Research Services

Officers

  • Name availableChief Executive Officer
  • Name availableGeneral Manager
  • Name availableChief Financial Officer
  • Name availableChief Technical Officer
  • Name availableSenior Vice President, Business Development
  • Name availableSenior Vice President, Regulatory and Govermental Affairs
  • Name availableSenior Vice President, Corporate Supply Chain
  • Name availableSenior Vice President, Middle East
  • Name availableSenior Vice President, North Africa
  • Name availableSenior Vice President, Research, Development and Regulatory Affairs, Middle East and North Africa
  • Name availableSenior Vice President, Corporate Human Resources, Tabuk Pharmaceuticals Research Company

To get the full company information along with officer names and contact,
upgrade to Zawya Business Development.

Company information provided by © 2016 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source further information by contacting the companies directly.

Related news

MENA Pharmaceutical Manufacturing Congress will discuss regulations to encourage foreign and local investment

Dubai: High population growth along with increased life expectancy and easy access to medication through health insurance has resulted in the rising demand for medication. Rather than importing medicines, the focus is now on investing in local pharmaceutical manufacturing companies to cover the local market as well as build opportunities to export to other regions.

Press Release - 05-Mar-2015

Saudi pharmaceutical market value forecast to rise to SR14bn

The Saudi pharmaceutical market is the largest in the Gulf Cooperation Council (GCC). The vast majority of the market is currently provided by imports, mainly comprised of patented and over-the- counter (OTC) drugs.

Arab News - 30-Jan-2011
Advertisement
Discover Thomson Reuters

Top Business News