Advertisement
last updated on: 25 November 2016

Sharjah Airport International Free Zone

Also known as: SAIF Zone

To get the full company information along with officer names and contact,
upgrade to Zawya Business Development.

fast facts

Country UAE Ownership Type Government

Contact details

Primary address
Sharjah Airport International Free Zone Building
Zaid Highway
Sharjah International Airport Area
8000
UAE
Sharjah
Region
Sharjah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY (Expand All)
  • Real Estate
    1. Properties and Zones
      1. Free Trade Zones (Primary Industry)

Officers

  • Name availableDirector General
  • Name availableDeputy Director General
  • Name availableSales Director
  • Name availableHead of Finance and Accounts
  • Name availableHead of Purchasing
  • Name availableHead of Operations, Cargo and Maintenance
  • Name availableHead of Marketing
  • Name availableHead of Administration and Human Resources
  • Name availableHead of Lease, License and Legal Affairs
  • Name availableHead of Engineering
  • Name availableHead of Security
  • Name availableHead of Strategic Management
  • Name availableHead of Clients and Investors Services
  • Name availableHead of Environment, Health and Safety
  • Name availableHead of Information Technology
  • Name availableFinance Manager
  • Name availableMedia Relations Manager

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Advertisement
Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Gulf Food

Annual food event and gateway to new food business in emerging, evolving and established markets

Gulf Food
Advertisement