Advertisement
last updated on: 28 September 2016

Abu Dhabi Distribution Company PSC

Also known as: ADDC

To get the full company information along with officer names and contact,
upgrade to Zawya Business Development.

fast facts

Country UAE Ownership Type Government

Contact details

Primary address
Abu Dhabi Distribution Company Building
Al Falah Street
Jawazat Area
219
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY (Expand All)
  • Power and Utilities
    1. Water Utilities
      1. Water Distribution (Primary Industry)
    2. Electric Utilities
      1. Electric Power Distribution
    3. Utility Services

Officers

  • Name availableChairman
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableManaging Director
  • Name availableDirector General
  • Name availableExecutive Director, Operations
  • Name availableExecutive Director, Customer Service
  • Name availableHead of Asset Management
  • Name availableHead of Strategic Planning and Performance
  • Name availableHead of Reporting
  • Name availableHead of Electricity Network Strategy and Planning
  • Name availableHead of Electricity Inspection
  • Name availableHead of Survey and Technical Support
  • Name availableHead of Connection
  • Name availableHead of Customer Solution Support
  • Name availableConnections Manager
  • Name availableProjects Manager
  • Name availableSales Support Manager
  • Name availableActing Health, Safety, Environment and Quality Manager
  • Name availableInformation Technology Manager
  • Name availableHead of Network Modification, Easter Region

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Advertisement
Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Gulf Food

Annual food event and gateway to new food business in emerging, evolving and established markets

Gulf Food
Advertisement