Advertisement
last updated on: 25 April 2016

Qatar General Electricity & Water Corporation

Also known as: KAHRAMAA

To get the full company information along with officer names and contact,
upgrade to Zawya Business Development.

fast facts

Country Qatar Ownership Type Government

Contact details

Primary address
Qatar General Electricity & Water Corporation Building
Corniche Street 61
Al Dafna District
41
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT
Related links
www.mei.gov.qa

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY (Expand All)
  • Power and Utilities
    1. Electric Utilities
      1. Electric Power Transmission (Primary Industry)
      2. Electric Power Distribution
    2. Water Utilities
      1. Water Distribution
  • Governmental Institutions
    1. Regulatory and Administrative Bodies
      1. Regulatory Authorities - Power and Utitlies

Officers

  • Name availablePresident
  • Name availableElectricity Network Director
  • Name availableWater Networks Affairs Director
  • Name availableTechnical Affairs Director
  • Name availableShared Services Director
  • Name availableHead of Renewable Energy
  • Name availableHead of Community Awareness and Development
  • Name availableElectricity Distribution Manager
  • Name availableCustomer Services Manager
  • Name availableConservation and Energy Efficiency Manager
  • Name availableProduction and Water Resources Planning and Business Development Manager
  • Name availablePublic Relations and Communications Manager
  • Name availableMinister, Ministry of Energy and Industry - Qatar

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Advertisement
Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Gulf Food

Annual food event and gateway to new food business in emerging, evolving and established markets

Gulf Food
Advertisement