Advertisement
last updated on: 14 March 2017

Maritime Industrial Services Company Limited Incorporated (dissolved)

Also known as: MIS
Advertisement

fast facts

View the full company profile with details of ownership, investments, and subsidiaries on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Business SummaryCivil and electromechanical contracting for heavy industries projects; offshore contracting; offers engineering consultancy services; manufacture of structural steel including drilling rigs, offshore platforms, jackets, decks and pressure vessels; oil and gas equipment; offers maintenance and refurbishment services.Country of IncorporationUAEOwnership TypePrivateEstablished In1979Primary SectorConstructionNumber of Employees-

Contact details

Primary address
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai

Zawya industry classifications

Unlock the industry classification for this company on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2019 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Advertisement

most viewed

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement