Advertisement
last updated on: 28 February 2017

Zamil Ladder Factory

Also known as: Zamil Ladders
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of ladders, scaffolding and manhole cover. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1978 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 100

Contact details

Primary address
Zamil Ladder Factory Company Limited Building
Street 22
Dammam Industrial Area 1
3408
Saudi Arabia
Dammam
31471
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Paris Air Show 2017

The International Paris Air Show is in its 52nd year and is the largest show in the world dedicated to the aerospace industry.

Paris Air Show 2017
Advertisement