Advertisement
last updated on: 14 July 2017

Universal Cold Stores Trading Co. Ltd

Also known as: Prime Universal Cold Stores, UCSTCL
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of supermarkets; production of frozen chicken, meat, yogurt and cheese. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1990 Primary Sector Retail Number of Employees 2500

Contact details

Primary address
Universal Cold Stores Trading Co. Ltd Building
Dammam Jubail Highway
983
Saudi Arabia
Dammam
31421
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Retail
    1. General Retailers
      1. Supermarkets and Hypermarkets (Primary Industry)
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Food
      1. Dairy Products
        1. Dairy
      2. Meat Products
        1. Frozen Meat Products
      3. Poultry Products
        1. Frozen Poultry Products
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement