Advertisement
last updated on: 14 October 2016

United Printing & Publishing

Also known as: UPP
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides printing services for newspaper, magazines, crafted books, directories, annual reports and brochures; distribution of paper. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 2006 Primary Sector Services Number of Employees 200

Contact details

Primary address
United Printing & Publishing Building, Plot P 220
Old Shahama Area
39955
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Commercial Printing
        1. Large Volume Commercial Printing (Primary Industry)
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Paper and Paper Products
        1. Distributors
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

financial services

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement