Advertisement
last updated on: 13 July 2015

United Insurance Company - Libya

Also known as: UIC - Libya
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides non-life and life insurance services; reinsurance services. Country of Incorporation Libya Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1997 Primary Sector Financial Services

Contact details

Primary address
Tripoli Tower
Al Maari Street
2nd Floor
91809
Libya
Tarabulus
Region
Tripoli
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Insurance
      1. Non-life Insurance
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
      2. Life Insurance
        1. Conventional
      3. Reinsurance
        1. Conventional
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement