Advertisement
last updated on: 30 August 2017

Union Paper Mills

Also known as: UPM
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides recycling and waste management services; manufacture of paper products including paper and paper boards. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1987 Primary Sector Services Number of Employees 264

Contact details

Primary address
Union Paper Mills Building
Sheikh Zayed Road
Bur Dubai, Al Quoz Industrial Area 3
41
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT
  • Tel: +971 4-339-3937
  • Tel: +971 4-339-3839
  • Tel: +971 4-339-3533
  • Fax: +971 4-339-3963
  • Fax: +971 4-339-3931
  • Email:
  • www.upm.ae

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Services
    1. Environmental Services
      1. Remediation and Waste Management Services (Primary Industry)
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Paper and Paper Products
        1. Makers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement