Advertisement
last updated on: 29 February 2016

Union National Bank PJSC

Also known as: UNB, Union National Bank

last trade: 4.58 AED (20 July 2017) -0.17

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides conventional and Islamic commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards; conventional and Islamic asset management services including fund, wealth and portfolio management; conventional and Islamic investment banking services including corporate finance and investment advisory on mergers and acquisitions, initial public offering and underwriting. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1982 Primary Sector Financial Services Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
UNB.ADSM Ordinary AED Abu Dhabi SE UNB

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 4.58
  • -0.17
  • -4.00%  
  • 4.62
  • 4.62
  • 4.56 
  • 280,141
  • 12
  • 1,290,622
  • AED 12,602M

Contact details

Primary address
Union National Bank PJSC Building
Al Salam Street
Tourist Club Area
3865
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Banking
      1. Commercial Banking
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
        2. Islamic
    2. Asset Management
      1. Conventional
      2. Islamic
    3. Investment Banking
      1. Investment Advisory Services
        1. Conventional
        2. Islamic
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Another feather in the cap of Union National Bank

Abu Dhabi, 14 June 2017Union National Bank along with its four subsidiaries (Union Brokerage Company, Al Wifaq Properties, Al Wifaq Finance Company and Injaz Marketing Management Company) has been re-certified to ‘Information Security Management Systems’ (ISMS) Standard ISO 27001:2013 by LRQA.

Press Release - 14-Jun-2017
financial services

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement