Advertisement
last updated on: 10 July 2017

Trojan General Contracting Co. LLC

Also known as: TGC, TROJAN
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides civil and electromechanical contracting for buildings, water, sewerage systems, roads and heavy projects; engineering consultancy services; offers other oilfield related services including site preparation, rehabilitation and repairs. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 2009 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 2500

Contact details

Primary address
National Projects & Construction L.L.C. Building, Plot 409
Majari Road
Al Mafraq Industrial Area
111059
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General (Primary Industry)
        2. Heavy Industries
        3. Infrastructure
      2. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
      3. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Other Services
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement