Advertisement
last updated on: 12 January 2017

Transguard Group (L.L.C)

Also known as: TG, Transguard
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides security, facilities management, janitorial, interior design, payroll, manpower, business consultancy, site surveying, information technology consulting, event management, cargo handling, warehousing and airline support services including aircraft cleaning; electromechanical contracting. Through its main subsidiaries; it provides masonry, floor and wall tiling works; mail room management and recruitment services; offers cash management solutions to banks and financial institutions; distribution of home and office furniture Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 2001 Primary Sector Services Number of Employees 21518

Contact details

Primary address
Emirates Group Security Building, Wing B
1st Floor
Dubai Airport Free Zone
22630
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Security Services (Primary Industry)
      2. Business Consulting
      3. Commercial Cleaning and Related Services
        1. Janitorial Services
      4. Interior Design
      5. Public Relations
      6. Staffing
        1. Outsourced Human Resources Services
        2. Recruitment Agencies and Head Hunters
      7. Surveys and Statistics
    2. Other Services
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Furniture and Accessories
      1. Distributors
  • Information Technology
    1. IT Services
      1. Information Technology and Network Solutions
        1. Information Technology Consulting and Outsourcing
  • Real Estate
    1. Real Estate Management
      1. General Property Management
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Air Transportation
        1. Airlines Support Services
          1. Other Airline Support Services
        2. Airports Support Services
          1. Cargo Handling
      2. Logistics Services
        1. Warehousing and Storage Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

financial services

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement