Advertisement
last updated on: 23 September 2016

Trakker Middle East LLC

Also known as: TME
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of automotive spare parts and accessories; provides fleet management service for vehicle tracking. Through its main subsidiaries; it provides information technology consulting services; manufacture of automatic fare collection smart cards. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 2005 Primary Sector Transport

Contact details

Primary address
Amina Ahmed Building
Zayed First Street
Mezzanine Floor
Tourist Club Area
52331
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Automotive
        1. Auto Parts and Accessories
          1. Agents and Distributors (Primary Industry)
        2. Other Automotive Services
  • Information Technology
    1. IT Services
      1. Information Technology and Network Solutions
        1. Information Technology Consulting and Outsourcing
  • Telecommunications
    1. Telecommunications Equipment
      1. Distributors
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement