Advertisement
last updated on: 29 May 2017

The Commercial Bank (Q.S.C.)

Also known as: CBQ, Commercial Bank of Qatar, Commercialbank

last trade: 30.80 QAR (21 September 2017) 0.80

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards; asset management services including wealth management. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1974 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 1250 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
CBQK.DSM Ordinary QAR Qatar SE CBQK

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 30.80
  • 0.80
  • 3.00%  
  • 30.00
  • 30.80
  • 30.00 
  • 156,044
  • 72
  • 4,760,250
  • QAR 10,060M

Contact details

Primary address
Commercialbank Plaza
Al Markhiya Street 380
Al Dafna Area
3232
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT
Related links
www.cbinvest.com.qa

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Banking
      1. Commercial Banking
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
    2. Asset Management
      1. Conventional
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

turkey

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement