Advertisement
last updated on: 21 June 2017

T. Choithram & Sons LLC

Also known as: Choithrams
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of supermarkets, hypermarkets, online and department stores. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1974 Primary Sector Retail Number of Employees 2000

Contact details

Primary address
T. Choithram & Sons LLC Building
Ittihad Road
Deira Area
5249
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Retail
    1. General Retailers
      1. Supermarkets and Hypermarkets (Primary Industry)
      2. Department Stores
    2. Non-store Retailers
      1. Online Retailers
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

The Fifth Australia Unlimited MENA 2017 Launches in the UAE with Healthcare Research and Mining as Focus

Dubai, UAE – Australia’s dynamic capabilities in the healthcare, research and mining fields is the focus of a roadshow this week to promote trade and investment in the Middle East and North Africa (MENA). The Australian Trade and Investment Commission (Austrade) today launches its fifth annual campaign with a program in Dubai, following the theme “Collaborate to

Press Release - 13-Mar-2017

Australia's World Class Health and Mining Experts to Visit Middle East and North Africa

Dubai, UAE – Australia’s strong capability in health research and mining will be on display in the Middle East and North Africa region during the Australia Unlimited MENA 2017 (AU MENA) trade mission this month. The Australian Trade and Investment Commission (Austrade) will host its annual Australia Unlimited MENA roadshow from 11-19 March and several leading Australian universities,

Press Release - 07-Mar-2017
retail uae

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement