Advertisement
last updated on: 22 February 2016

Sultan Qaboos University

Also known as: SQU
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of a university. Country of Incorporation Oman Ownership Type Government Established In 1986 Primary Sector Education

Contact details

Primary address
Sultan Qaboos University Building
Al Jaameah Street
Al Khoudah Area
50
Oman
Muscat
123
Region
Muscat
CONTACT
Related links
www.oman.om

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Education
    1. Colleges and Universities
      1. Universities (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement