Advertisement
last updated on: 14 January 2016

STRABAG Qatar WLL

Also known as: STRABAG, STRABAG- Qatar
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Civil contracting for building and infrastructure projects. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Foreign Established In 2003 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 80

Contact details

Primary address
STRABAG International GmbH Building
Siegburger Strabe 241
2nd Floor, Office 12
Al Hilal Area
50679
Germany
Cologne
Region
Nordrhein-Westfalen
CONTACT
Related links
www.strabag.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General (Primary Industry)
        2. Infrastructure
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement