Advertisement
last updated on: 25 January 2016

State Street Bank (dissolved)

Also known as: SSB
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides brokerage services on Qatar stock exchange. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Foreign Established In 2007 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees -

Contact details

Primary address
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Fitch to Confirm S-T 'F1+' Rating on Commonwealth of MA GO Refunding VRDBs 2001 Ser C

(The following statement was released by the rating agency) NEW YORK, April 15 (Fitch) On the effective date of April 17, 2014, Fitch Ratings will confirm the short-term rating of &aposF1+&apos assigned to the $248,115,000 ($243,550,000 currently outstanding) the Commonwealth of Massachusetts (the Commonwealth) general obligation refunding bonds (variable rate demand bonds) 2001 series C. The

Reuters News - 15-Apr-2014

Fitch to Confirm 'F1+' Ratings on NYC Municipal Water Fin Auth 2011 Series DD 3A & 3B

(The following statement was released by the rating agency) NEW YORK, October 11 (Fitch) On the effective date of Oct. 16, 2013, Fitch Ratings will confirm the short-term ratings of &aposF1+&apos assigned to the $50,000,000 New York City Municipal Water Finance Authority (the issuer) water and sewer system second general resolution revenue bonds, adjustable rate fiscal 2011 series DD subserie

Reuters News - 11-Oct-2013

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement