Advertisement
last updated on: 28 December 2015

Saudi Travellers Cheque Company

Also known as: STCC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provide travelers and payment cheques. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1982 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 11

Contact details

Primary address
Owaidah Commercial Center
Jareer Street
1st Floor
Malaz Area
28284
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11437
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. General Financial Services
      1. Credit Guarantee, Collection, and Processing
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement