Advertisement
last updated on: 26 December 2015

Saudi Technical Limited

Also known as: STL, STL Group, Saudi Technical Group, Saudi Technical Limited
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Civil and electromechanical contracting for commercial and residential buildings; through its subsidiaries, provides architectural design services; manufacture of aggregates, concrete, metal products, plastering products, adhesives, sealants and basic and intermediate chemicals, gypsum decorative products for ceiling, flooring and cladding, heating, ventilation, air conditioning and electrical equipment including switchgear, control panels, panel boards, ducts, water meters, transformers, cable support systems, fire fitting equipment, remote monitoring panels and systems; supply of heating, ventilation and air conditioning equipment and electric transformers. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1988 Primary Sector Construction

Contact details

Primary address
Saudi Technical Limited Building
Ihsaa Street
Al Malaz District
571
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11391
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General (Primary Industry)
      2. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Architectural Services
      3. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. Aggregates and Concrete
        2. HVAC Equipment
      2. Fabricated Metals
        1. Makers
      3. Other Basic Materials and Industrial Products
    2. Chemicals
      1. Basic and Intermediate Chemicals
        1. Makers
      2. Other Chemicals
        1. Makers
    3. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Electrical Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors
        2. Makers
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

OPEC May 2017 gathering

Oil ministers head to Vienna, where the focus will be on whether to ratify an extension of the current production cuts.

OPEC May 2017 gathering
Advertisement