Advertisement
last updated on: 04 November 2016

Saudi Red Bricks Company

Also known as: Al-Amoudi
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of concrete products including red bricks and blocks. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1956 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 20

Contact details

Primary address
Middle East Centre
Palestine Road
6th Floor
8128
Saudi Arabia
Jeddah
21482
Region
Makkah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. Aggregates and Concrete (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement