Advertisement
last updated on: 29 February 2016

Saudi Oger Ltd.

Also known as: SO
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in civil contracting for commercial, residential buildings and infrastructure projects; offers engineering consultancy, training and corporate computer services; direct investment in various sectors; ownership and operation of a hotel. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1978 Primary Sector Construction

Contact details

Primary address
Saudi Oger Ltd. Building
Bakik Street
Al Malaz District
1449
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11431
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General (Primary Industry)
        2. Infrastructure
      2. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
  • Education
    1. Vocational Trade Education
      1. Training Centers
        1. Other Training Centers
  • Financial Services
    1. Investment Firms and Funds
      1. Investment Firms
        1. Conventional
  • Information Technology
    1. IT Services
      1. Information Technology and Network Solutions
        1. Corporate Computer Services
  • Leisure and Tourism
    1. Lodging
      1. Hotels, Motels, and Resorts
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

construction construction saudi arabia construction

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

GITEX 2017

GITEX brings together tech pioneers, futurists, business leaders, IT professionals and shoppers to drive digital transformation and create an immersive,...

GITEX 2017
Advertisement