Advertisement
last updated on: 14 July 2016

Saudi Chevron Phillips Company

Also known as: SCP
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of benzene, motor-gasoline and cyclohexane. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1996 Primary Sector Oil and Gas Number of Employees 500

Contact details

Primary address
Saudi Chevron Phillips Company Building
Jubail Industrial City
11221
Saudi Arabia
Jubail
31961
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT
  • Tel: +966 13-358-5688
  • Tel: +966 13-357-4817
  • Tel: +966 13-358-1760
  • Fax: +966 13-358-5192
  • Email:

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Petrochemicals
      1. Manufacturers (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement