Advertisement
last updated on: 13 March 2017

Samba Financial Group

Also known as: SAMBA, SFG

last trade: 22.12 SAR (17 October 2017) -0.16

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides conventional and Islamic commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1980 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 3300 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
1090.SSE Ordinary SAR Saudi SE 1090

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 22.12
  • -0.16
  • -1.00%  
  • 22.34
  • 22.52
  • 22.00 
  • 2,097,468
  • 1437
  • 46,413,831
  • SAR 44,240M

Contact details

Primary address
Samba Financial Group Building
King Abdulaziz Road
Al Malaz District
833
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11421
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

equities saudi arabia financial services

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement