Advertisement
last updated on: 19 July 2016

Riyad Capital

Also known as: RC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides conventional and Islamic asset management services including fund, portfolio and wealth management; conventional and Islamic investment banking services including corporate finance and investment advisory on mergers and acquisitions; initial public offering and underwriting; conventional and Islamic brokerage services. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 2008 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 270

Contact details

Primary address
Prestige Center
Takhassusi Street
21116
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11475
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Asset Management
      1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
      2. Islamic
    2. Investment Banking
      1. Investment Advisory Services
        1. Conventional
        2. Islamic
    3. Securities Brokers and Traders
      1. Conventional
      2. Islamic
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Related news

Saudi's Riyad Capital predicts 25 pct growth in AUM over several years

Riyad Capital, the Saudi investment bank, expects its assets under management to grow at least 25% over the next few years, helped by the opening of the kingdom's stock market to direct investment by foreigners later this year, a company executive said.

Reuters News - 11-Mar-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement