Advertisement
last updated on: 21 March 2017

Riyad Bank

Also known as: RB

last trade: 11.50 SAR (23 October 2017) -0.22

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides conventional and Islamic commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1957 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 6337 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
1010.SSE Ordinary SAR Saudi SE 1010

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 11.50
  • -0.22
  • -2.00%  
  • 11.58
  • 11.58
  • 11.48 
  • 461,773
  • 117
  • 5,317,268
  • SAR 34,500M

Contact details

Primary address
Riyad Bank Building
King Abdulaziz Road
Al Murabba District
22622
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11416
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

equities equities financial services

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement