Advertisement
last updated on: 13 May 2016

Remal Company for Information Technology

Also known as: Remal IT, Remal Ventures
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Develops software solutions including e-marketing, online gaming and trading applications; designs websites; publishing of video content through the internet. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 2002 Primary Sector Information Technology Number of Employees 25

Contact details

Primary address
Tower 3
Al Khobar Highway
2nd Floor
Novotel Business Park Area
67641
Saudi Arabia
Dammam
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT
Related links
www.silah.com.sa

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Information Technology
    1. IT Services
      1. Software Solutions and Programming
        1. Software and Application Developers (Primary Industry)
      2. Website Solutions
        1. Ecommerce Website Design and Services
  • Media
    1. Publishing
      1. Internet Publishers
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement