Advertisement
last updated on: 16 February 2015

RNA Resources Group Ltd

Also known as: Landmark, Landmark Group, RNA Resources Ltd
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in ownership and operation of clothing, footwear, home furniture and confectionery retail outlets; department stores, gyms, hypermarkets, supermarkets, clinics, malls and hotels; distribution of herbs and seeds. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1973 Primary Sector Retail

Contact details

Primary address
Landmark Group Building
Jebel Ali First Industrial Area
25030
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Retail
    1. Specialized Retailers
      1. Clothing and Accessories Retailers
        1. Clothing (Primary Industry)
        2. Footwear
      2. Food and Beverage Retailers
      3. Furniture and Accessories Retailers
        1. Home Furniture and Accessories
          1. Home Furniture
    2. General Retailers
      1. Department Stores
      2. Supermarkets and Hypermarkets
  • Health Care
    1. Health Care Services
      1. Clinics
  • Leisure and Tourism
    1. Lodging
      1. Hotels, Motels, and Resorts
    2. Sports and Recreation
      1. Fitness and Dance Facilities
  • Real Estate
    1. Properties and Zones
      1. Shopping Malls
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

retail retail retail

Landmark Group Founders Inducted into Retail Hall of Fame

Dubai, UAE – Landmark Group, a Dubai-based multinational conglomerate, today announced that its founder and Chairman Micky Jagtiani and Vice Chairperson Renuka Jagtiani were inducted into the Retail Hall of Fame at a private ceremony held during the 2017 World Retail Congress at Madinat Jumeirah Hotel in Dubai.The Jagtianis join Armanico Ortega (Inditex), Ingvar Kamprad (Ikea), Tadashi

Press Release - 08-Apr-2017

Landmark Group Invites Customers to Join the Global Happiness Dialogue

Dubai-UAE: 01 February, 2017 Landmark Group, the Middle East-based retail and hospitality conglomerate, is happy and proud to support the government’s happiness agenda. The retail and hospitality conglomerate is the exclusive partner for the Global Happiness Dialogue at this year’s World Government Summit (2017) and their Vice – Chairperson Renuka Jagtiani will be only the

Press Release - 01-Feb-2017

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement