Advertisement
last updated on: 19 December 2016

RAK Properties P.J.S.C.

Also known as: RAK Properties, RAKProperties

last trade: 0.67 AED (20 July 2017) 0.00

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides real estate property investment, development and management. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 2005 Primary Sector Real Estate Number of Employees 100 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
RAKPROP.ADSM Ordinary AED Abu Dhabi SE RAKPROP

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 0.67
  • 0.00
  • 0.00%  
  • 0.67
  • 0.67
  • 0.66 
  • 3,511,155
  • 35
  • 2,345,906
  • AED 1,340M

Contact details

Primary address
Julfar Tower
Al Hisn Road
41th Floor
31113
UAE
Ras Al Khaimah
Region
Ras Al Khaimah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Real Estate
    1. Landlords and Developers (Primary Industry)
    2. Real Estate Management
      1. General Property Management
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

real estate

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

The new age of finance

Forward-thinking solutions enabling finance professionals to drive their businesses transformation. To continue reading about...

The new age of finance
Advertisement