Advertisement
last updated on: 11 June 2012

Qaym

Also known as: قيم
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Qaym is an Arabic-language review site specialized at user-based reviews on restaurants around the world. It started as a review site mainly for restaurants in the Arabian region.The website runs a social networking, user review, and local search using the second generation of web Web 2.0. On March 2011, Qaym raised a round of funding from N2V, a top MENA Venture Capital firm. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 2006 Primary Sector Information Technology Number of Employees 10

Contact details

Primary address
Badir, Turki Road Riyadh, 966
Saudi Arabia
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Information Technology
    1. IT Services
      1. Information Technology and Network Solutions
        1. Other Information Technology and Network Solutions (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © Qaym

Thomson Reuters neither endorses nor is responsible for the accuracy or reliability of the information, opinion, advice or statement made on this company. Please refer to the full Member Agreement. Member Agreement.

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

GITEX 2017

GITEX brings together tech pioneers, futurists, business leaders, IT professionals and shoppers to drive digital transformation and create an immersive,...

GITEX 2017
Advertisement