Advertisement
last updated on: 21 February 2017

Qatari Diar Real Estate Investment Company

Also known as: QDREIC, Qatari Diar
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides real estate property investment, development and management. Through its main subsidiaries; provides direct investment in the real estate sector; civil contracting for infrastructure projects; production of concrete products including ready mix and precast concrete; ownership and operation of spas and resorts; provides power and water utility services; ownership and operation of a seaport, developing sustainability and green buildings standards. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Government Established In 2004 Primary Sector Real Estate Number of Employees 320

Contact details

Primary address
Qatari Diar Real Estate Investment Company Building
Lusail Street
Lusail Visitor Center
23175
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

investment

Qatar International Boat Show 2016 Reveals New Exhibitors and Sponsors

Doha, Qatar- 23 November, 2016Silver Fast, the fastest long range cruising yacht, will moor in Qatar for the first time at this year’s Qatar International Boat Show 2016, making it the biggest yacht to dock at Murjan Marinas and the largest-ever at the event itself. The announcement was made at a press conference alongside the latest announcement of year’s prestigious sponsors and

Press Release - 23-Nov-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement