Advertisement
last updated on: 30 September 2016

QDVC (Q.S.C)

Also known as: QDVC, Qatari Diar VINCI Construction
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides civil and electromechanical contracting for infrastructure, building and heavy industries projects; engineering consultancy services. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Government Established In 2007 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 1700

Contact details

Primary address
The Gate Mall, Tower 4
Omar Al Mukhtar Street
16th Floor
Al Dafna Area
19389
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. Infrastructure (Primary Industry)
        2. General
        3. Heavy Industries
      2. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
      3. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Qatar's rail network on the fast track

The long-distance passenger and freight rail transportation system in Qatar, part of the wider GCC rail network currently under development, is moving closer to pulling out of the station.

Oxford Business Group - 24-Aug-2015

Qatar: Thales equips 4 lines of the 1st tramway in the new city of Lusail

Thales has signed a contract with QDVC QSC, a leading construction company in Qatar jointly owned by Qatari Diar (51%) and VINCI Construction Grands Projets (49%), for the delivery of an integrated supervision, telecommunications, security and automatic fare collection system for the Lusail Light Rail Transit System. The new tramway will consist of 4 lines, covering 32 km, and serving 37

Press Release - 11-Mar-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement