Advertisement
last updated on: 23 December 2016

Public Works Authority - Qatar

Also known as: Ashghal, PWA
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Regulates infrastructure related projects and public amenities in Qatar. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Government Established In 2004 Primary Sector Governmental Institutions Number of Employees 2000

Contact details

Primary address
Al Faisal Tower 1
Al Corniche Street
15th Floor
Dafna Area
22188
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT
Related links
www.gov.qa

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

transport

Qatar completes key road project

Qatar's Public Works Authority (Ashghal) said all main works related to the roads and infrastructure project on the Al Sailiya-North Salwa Road has been completed.

TradeArabia - 12-Oct-2017

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement