Advertisement
last updated on: 16 September 2016

Petroleum Development Oman LLC

Also known as: PDO, Petroleum Development Oman
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Exploration and production of crude oil and natural gas; ownership and operation of a planetarium center; provides oil and gas training services. Through its subsidiaries, it organizes fairs and exhibitions for energy and power resources; owns and operates a museum. Country of Incorporation Oman Ownership Type Government Established In 1937 Primary Sector Oil and Gas Number of Employees 5000

Contact details

Primary address
Bait Saih Maleh Building
Mina Al Fahal Area
81
Oman
Muscat
100
Region
Muscat
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil
      1. Exploration and Production
        1. Oil Exploration Services (Primary Industry)
        2. Oil Production Services
    2. Gas
      1. Exploration and Production
        1. Gas Exploration Services
        2. Gas Production Services
  • Education
    1. Vocational Trade Education
      1. Training Centers
        1. Other Training Centers
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Fairs and Exhibitions
    2. Other Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Paris Air Show 2017

The International Paris Air Show is in its 52nd year and is the largest show in the world dedicated to the aerospace industry.

Paris Air Show 2017
Advertisement