Advertisement
last updated on: 03 April 2017

National Petrochemical Industrial Co.

Also known as: NATPET
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of petrochemicals including propylene and polypropylene. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1999 Number of Employees 500

Contact details

Primary address
Future Commercial Center Building
Al Andalus Road
8th Floor
Al Baghdadiyah Al Gharbiyah District
4459
Saudi Arabia
Jeddah
21491
Region
Makkah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Petrochemicals
      1. Manufacturers (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

127 Applications from 72 Organisations in 12 Arab Countries

Dubai, UAE, June 15th, 2015: The Arabia CSR Network announced receiving 127 applications from 72 organisations in 12 Arab countries across 24 sectors to date for the 8th Cycle of the Arabia CSR Awards. ACSRN has also announced that the number of award categories have increased to 9 including 3 new categories which are : 'Financial Services,' 'Energy' and 'Social Enterprise' in addition to the

Press Release - 15-Jun-2015

Bonar Natpet ready to exhibit at Northern Gulf's top construction expo

Manama, Bahrain: Bonar Natpet, the leading global producer and supplier of geosynthetics is to showcase its world class products and services at this year's edition of gulfBID 2015, the annual exhibition for the Northern Gulf's construction and building materials sector

Press Release - 14-Apr-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Egypt: Sisi's bid for a 2nd term

Analysis of Abdel Fattah Al Sisi's last year before he faces re-election as leader of the Arab world's most populous country.

Egypt: Sisi's bid for a 2nd term
Advertisement