Advertisement
last updated on: 28 August 2015

National Bank of Egypt (S.A.E)

Also known as: NBE
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides commercial banking services including deposits, loans and credit cards; direct investments in various sectors; investment banking services including corporate finance and investment advisory on mergers and acquisitions, initial public offering and underwriting. Country of Incorporation Egypt Ownership Type Government Established In 1898 Primary Sector Financial Services

Contact details

Primary address
National Bank of Egypt (S.A.E) Building
Corniche Al Nile Street
Boulaq Area
11611
Egypt
Cairo
Region
Cairo
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Banking
      1. Commercial Banking
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
    2. Investment Banking
      1. Investment Advisory Services
        1. Conventional
    3. Investment Firms and Funds
      1. Investment Firms
        1. Conventional
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement