Advertisement
last updated on: 14 February 2014

Namshi

Also known as: Namshi.com
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of online shopping stores. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 2011 Primary Sector Retail Number of Employees 150

Contact details

Primary address
EMAAR Gold & Diamond Park Building
3rd Floor, Office 3220 - 3223
Al Quoz Area
127589
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Retail
    1. Non-store Retailers
      1. Online Retailers (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © Namshi

Thomson Reuters neither endorses nor is responsible for the accuracy or reliability of the information, opinion, advice or statement made on this company. Please refer to the full Member Agreement. Member Agreement.

Top Business News

Related news

retail

Emaar Malls net profit increases 3% to AED 1.021 billion (US$ 278 million) in half-year 2017

Dubai, UAE; Aug 06, 2017Emaar Malls (DFM: EMAARMALLS), the shopping malls and retail business majority-owned by Emaar Properties (DFM: EMAAR), recorded a net profit of AED 1.021 billion (US$ 278 million) in the first-half (January to June) of 2017. This is 3 per cent higher than the H1 2016 net profit of AED 987 million (US$ 269 million). Revenue for half-year 2017 is AED 1.624 billion (US$ 442

Press Release - 06-Aug-2017
retail

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Paris Air Show 2017

The International Paris Air Show is in its 52nd year and is the largest show in the world dedicated to the aerospace industry.

Paris Air Show 2017
Advertisement