Advertisement
last updated on: 06 December 2016

Nakheel (PJSC)

Also known as: Nakheel, Nakheel Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Real estate property investment, development and management; ownership and operation of shopping malls. Through its main subsidiaries; provides marine contracting including dredging and land reclamation. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 2003 Primary Sector Real Estate Number of Employees 1800

Contact details

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Real Estate
    1. Landlords and Developers (Primary Industry)
    2. Properties and Zones
      1. Shopping Malls
    3. Real Estate Management
      1. General Property Management
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. Marine
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Related news

construction

Dubai's Nakheel starts leasing at Nad Al Sheba Mall

Dubai - Nakheel today began leasing at Nad Al Sheba Mall, a new, 1.2 million square foot shopping, dining and entertainment destination at Dubai’s increasingly-popular residential area of Nad Al Sheba.

Press Release - 15-May-2017
real estate real estate

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

The new age of finance

Forward-thinking solutions enabling finance professionals to drive their businesses transformation. To continue reading about...

The new age of finance
Advertisement