Advertisement
last updated on: 24 June 2017

Mohammad Al Owaimer Contracting & Trading Establishment

Also known as: OCEETEE, OCT
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of electricity; transmission of electricity; electromechanical contracting; distribution of building materials including cement, glass, timber and steel products. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1963 Primary Sector Power and Utilities Number of Employees 200

Contact details

Primary address
Mohammed Al Owaimer Contracting & Trading Establishment Building
Juheina Street
Sulaymaniyah Area
338
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11411
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Power and Utilities
    1. Electric Utilities
      1. Electric Power Distribution (Primary Industry)
      2. Electric Power Transmission
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
      2. Specialty Contractors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. Cement
        2. Lumber, Wood, and Timber
      2. Fabricated Metals
        1. Distributors
      3. Glass Products
        1. Makers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement