Advertisement
last updated on: 16 December 2016

Modern Home

Also known as: 51 East, Fifty One East
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of department stores for clothes, shoes, jewelry, accessories, cosmetics, music equipment and consumer electronics. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Private Established In 1950 Primary Sector Retail Number of Employees 500

Contact details

Primary address
Al Maha Center
Salwa Road
1st Floor
Al Nasr Area
615
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Retail
    1. General Retailers
      1. Department Stores (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement