Advertisement
last updated on: 31 January 2012

Modern Electronics Company

Also known as: MEC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of consumer electronics, batteries, computers and computer peripherals including storage devices; ownership and operation of showrooms. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1970 Primary Sector Consumer Goods Number of Employees 475

Contact details

Primary address
Al Nimer Center
Al Olaya Street
4th Floor
Al Olaya Area
2728
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11461
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Electronics and Appliances
      1. Electronics and Appliances Distributors (Primary Industry)
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Electrical Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors
  • Information Technology
    1. IT Equipment
      1. Distributors
  • Retail
    1. Specialized Retailers
      1. Electronics and Appliances Retailers
        1. Cameras and Photography Supplies
        2. Computers and Computer Electronics
        3. Consumer Electronics
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

technology

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement