Advertisement
last updated on: 31 January 2017

Ministry of Interior - Qatar

Also known as: MOI
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides civil and national administration to maintain the security, safety and stability of the society. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Government Established In 1970 Primary Sector Governmental Institutions

Contact details

Primary address
Ministry of Interior - Qatar Building
Corniche Road
8895
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT
Related links
portal.www.gov.qa

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Lieutenant General Dhahi Khalfan Tamim opens 2015 edition of Critical Communications Middle East in Dubai

Dubai, October 6, 2015H.E. Lieutenant General Dhahi Khalfan Tamim, Deputy Chairman of Dubai Police and General Security, led the opening ceremony of the third edition of the annual Critical Communications Middle, the region's most essential East Conference and Expo in critical communications, which will run from today (October 6, 2015) to October 7, 2015 at the Jumeirah Beach Hotel in Dubai. The

Press Release - 06-Oct-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement